notam compusul diclorurat saturat CnH2nCl2
M.AgCl = 143,5 g/mol
143,5 g ............................................... 35,5 g Cl
28,9 g AgCl ..................................... m.Cl = 7,15 g Cl
M.compus = 14n+71 g/mol
11,3 g compus ..................................... 7,15 g Cl
14n+71 ................................................... 71 g Cl
=> n = 3
=> C3H6Cl2